NORTHERN RHODESIA ZAMBIA

 

Revised July 27, 2013

 

See, Edward B. Proud, The Postal History of Northern Rhodesia

 

Abercorn 1894 860 871 8s50 31e22

Balovale 1931 13s33 23e06

Broken Hill (Kabwe) 1906 14s27 28e27

Bwana Mkubwa 191113s01 28e42

Chansa 1918 8s24 29e54 ?

Chienji (Chiengi) 1900 8s39 29e10

Chilanga 1913 15s34 28e17

Chingola 1937 12s32 27e52

Chinsali 1907 10s34 32e03

Chipongwe 1909 15s38 28e15

Chisamba 1919 14s58 28e23

Chiwefwe 1918 13s37 29e26

Choma 1907 16s48 26e59

Feira 1902 15s37 30e25

Fife 1893 F 9s19 32e47

Fort Jameson (Chipata) 1899 13s39 32e40

Fort Rosebery (Mansa) 1901 859 11s12 28e53

Fort Young 1898 13s50 32e40

Fundu 1912

Isoka 1926 10s10 32e35

Kafue 1927 15s47 28e11

Kalabo 1938 14s57 22e40

Kalene Hill 1907 11s11 24e10

Kaleya 1924

Kalomo 190117s02 26e30

Kalomo Station 1910

Kampanda 1903 12s00 24e10

Kanona 1928 13s04 30e38

Kansanshi 1908 12s05 26e26

Kapiri Mposhi 1927 13s58 28e41

Kapopo 1901 15s18 28e11?

Kasama 1909 10s13 31e12

Kasampa 1903 13s27 25e50

Kashitu 1919 13s42 28e40

Kawambwa 1913 9s47 29e05

Kazungula 1899 17s45 25e20

Khaunga 1904

Kitwe 1939 12s49 28e13

Lealui (Mongu) 1902 15s15 23e09

Livingstone 1902 17s50 25e53

Livingstone Station 1907

Luanshya 1929 13s08 28e24

Lundazi 1910 12s19 33e13

Lusaka 1910 15s25 28e17

Luwingu 1912 10s15 29e55

Magoye 1911 16s00 27e37

Mankoya 1931 14s47 24e48

Mazabuka 1911 15s51 27e46

Mission Siding (Chisekesi) 1926 16s27 27e28

Mkushi 1908 13s40 29e20

Monze1912 16s16 27e28

Mpika 1903 11s54 31e26

Mporokoso 1912 9s23 30e05

Mufulira 1931 12s33 28e14

Mulungushi 1924 14s40 28e50

Mumbwa 1905 14s59 27e04

Mwinilunga 1918 11s44 24e26

Mwomboshi 1903 14s52 28e19

Namwala 1914 15s45 26e26

Nawalia 1903

Nchanga 1930 12s30 27e53

Ndola 1905 12s58 27e28

Nkala 1904

Nkana 1930 12s49 28s11

Pemba 1907 16s31 27e22

Petauke 1901 14s15 31e20

Rhodesia (Kalunguisi) 1895 860 9s02 29e01

Ridgeway - Lusaka 1936 15s27 28e18

Sable Antelope Mine 1908 near Mumbwa

Sakontwi 1903

Sasare Mine 1907

Senango 1931 16s06 23e16

Serenje 1902 13s15 30e14

Shaloba 1905 15s48 26e16

Shesheke 1899 17s30 24e20

Shiwa Ngandu 1939 11s13 31e44

Sitanda 1903

Solwezi 1917 12s11 26e25

Sumbu 1900 8s31 30e28

Zimba 1919 17s19 26e13