CYPRUS ΚΥΠΡΟΣ

 

See, Edward B. Proud, The Postal History of Cyprus

Wilfred T .F. Castle, Cyprus 1353 - 1986: History, Postal History & Postage Stamps

 

Listed are mostly post offices with handstamps to the 1920's but included are offices

and locations without handstamps that used manuscript cancellations

on Victorian and Edwardian stamps.

 

Achna ΆΧΝΑ1909 35n03 33e47

Agrida Pass ΑΓΡΙΔΆ (Boghaz Station) 1912 35n16 33e18

Agros ΑΓΡΌΣ 1912 34n55 33e00

Akacha ΑΚΑΚΙ 1912 35n08 33e07

Akanthou ΑΚΑΝΘΟΎ1902 ms 35n21 33e44

Alambra ΑΛΑΜΠΡΑ 1926 34n59 33e23

Alectora ΑΛΕΚΤΟΡΑ 1912 ms 34n42 32e40

Allona ΆΛΛΟΝΑ 1912 34n56 33e01

Amargetti ΑΜΑΡΓΕΤΗ 1923 34n49 32e34

Amiandos ΑΜΊΑΝΤΟΣ 1911 ms 34n55 32e54

Ammadies ΑΜΜΑΔΙΈΣ 1926 35n09 32e42

Angastina ΑΓΚΑΣΤΊΝΑ 1905 ms 35n12 33e34

Anglissides ΑΙΓΛΙΣΙΔΕΣ1911 34n51 33e26

Anoyira ΑΝΏΓΥΡΑ 1914 34n44 32e43

Apsiou ΑΠΣΙΟΎ 1926 34n48 33e01

Aradiou 1926 35n03 33e11

Aradippou ΑΡΑΔΙΠΠΟΥ 1912 34n56 33e34

Arakapa ΑΡΑΚΑΠΑ 1928 34n49 33e06

Archimandrita ΑΡΧΙΜΑΝΔΡΊΤΗ 1923 34n44 32e39

Ardana ΑΡΔΑΝΑ 1924 35n21 33e52

Arodhes ΑΡΟΔΕΣ 1924 34n55 32e24

Arodhes Kato ΑΡΟΔΕΣ ΚΆΤΩ 1928 34n56 32e23

Arsos ΑΡΣΟΣ 1901 ms 34n50 32e45

Asgata ΑΣΓΆΤΑ 1912 34n46 33e14

Asha ΆΣΣΙΑ1902 35n08 33e35

Aska ΑΣΚΆΣ 1912 34n55 33e04

Asomatos ΑΣΏΜΑΤΟΣ 1926 35n16 33e06

Asproyia ΑΣΠΡΟΓΙΑ 1926 34n55 32e36

Astromeriti ΑΣΤΡΟΜΕΡΊΤΗ 1912 35n08 33e01

Athienou ΑΘΙΕΝΟΥ 1910 35n04 33e32

Avgolidha  ΑΒΓΟΛΊΔΑ 1900 ms 35n21 33e57

Avgora ΑΥΓΌΡΟΥ 1902 35n02 33e49

Ay. Herachides ΓΕΡΑΚΙΕΣ ? ms

Ayia Marina Kythrea ΆΓΙΑ ΜΑΡΊΝΑ ΚΥΘΡΈΑ 1916 35n15 33e28

Ayia Marina Skilloura ΆΓΙΑ ΜΑΡΊΝΑ ΣΚΙΛΛΟΥΡΑ 1926 35n14 33e08

Ayia Varvara ΆΓΙΑ ΒΑΡΒΆΡΑ 1912 34n59 33e21

Ayii Omoloyitadhes ΑΓΙΙ ΟΜΟΛΟΓΗΤΕΣ - Nicosia 1927

Ayios Ambrosios Kyrenia ΆΓΙΟΣ ΑΜΒΡΌΣΙΟΣ 1911 35n20 33e35

Ayios Andronico ΆΓΙΟΣ ΑΝΔΡΌΝΙΚΟ 1907 ms 35n30 34e09

Ayios Andronikos ΆΓΙΟΣ ΑΝΔΡΌΝΙΚΟΣ 1948 ms 35n20 33e52

Ayios Elias ΆΓΙΟΣ ΗΛΊΑΣ 1901 ms 35n19 33e55

Ayios Epictitos ΆΓΙΟΣ ΕΠΊΚΤΗΤΟΣ 1926 35n19 33e22

Ayios Joanni  ΆΓΙΟΣ  ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ 1928 34n52 32e40

Ayios Mamas  ΆΓΙΟΣ  ΜΆΜΑΣ 1924 34n51 32e56

Ayios Nicola ΆΓΙΟΣ  ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ 1923 34n51 32e44

Ayios Sergios ΆΓΙΟΣ ΣΈΡΓΙΟΣ 1902 ms 35n12 33e52

Ayios Theodoros ΆΓΙΟΣ ΘΕΌΔΩΡΟΣ - Karpas 1900 ms 35n22 34e00

Ayios Theodoros ΆΓΙΟΣ ΘΕΌΔΩΡΟΣ - Limassol 1928 34n52 33e01

Ayios Tykhonas ΆΓΙΟΣ ΤΎΧΩΝΑΣ 1928 34n43 33e07

Bellapaise ΠΈΛΛΑΠΑΪΣ 1926 35n18 33e20

Berengaria - Prodromos 1931 hotel

Boghaz ΜΠΟΓΑΖΙ 1926 35n18 33e56

Calavasso (Kalavasos) ΚΑΛΑΒΑΣΌΣ 1902 34n46 33e17

Capilio ΚΑΠΗΛΕΙΟ 1924 34n50 32e56

Chirokitia ΧΟΙΡΟΚΟΙΤΊΑ 1912 ms 34n48 33e22

Colossi ΚΟΛΌΣΣΙ 1926 34n40 32e55

Dali ΔΑΛΙ 1900 ms 35n01 33e24

Davlos ΔΑΥΛΌΣ 1904 35n25 33e54

Deftera ΔΕΥΤΕΡΑ 1912 35n04 33e15

Derinia ΔΕΡΎΝΕΙΑ 1926 35n03 33e56

Dhiorios ΔΙΌΡΙΟΣ 1912 ms 35n18 33e02

Dhora ΔΏΡΑ ? 1926 34n46 32e43

Dhrynia ΔΡΥΝΙΆ 1926 34n54 32e31

Dierona ΔΙΕΡΩΝΑ 1926 34n49 33e06

Djatos (Chatos) 1926 35n15 33e35

Doros ΔΩΡΟΣ 1928 34n49 32e54

Droussa (Drousa) ΔΡΟΥΣΕΙΑ ? 1912 34n58 32e23

Ephtakomi ΕΠΤΑΚΏΜΗ 1946 ms 35n27 34e01

Episcopi ΕΠΙΣΚΟΠΉ 1912 34n40 32e54

Evrykhou ΕΥΡΎΧΟΥ 1901 35n01 32e53

Famagusta ΑΜΜΌΧΩΣΤΟΣ 1880 982 35n06 33e56

Galata ΓΑΛΆΤΑ 1914 34n59 32e53

Galataria ΓΑΛΑΤΑΡΙΆ 1926 34n52 32e37

Galatia ΓΑΛΆΤΕΙΑ 1934 ms 35n25 34e03

Galinoporni ΓΑΛΗΝΌΠΟΡΝΗ 1912 ms 35n31 34e17

Gastria ΓΑΣΤΡΙΆ 1923 ms 35n20 33e59

Geunely ΚΙΌΝΕΛΙ 1926 35n13 33e17

Ghaziveran ΚΑΖΙΒΕΡΆ 1943 ms 35n09 32e54

Ghourri 1928 34n57 33e08

Goudhi ΓΟΥΔΙ 1926 ms 34n58 32e25

Goufaes ΓΟΎΦΕΣ 1926 35n17 33e41

Gypsou (Gypsos) ΓΎΨΟΥ 1924 35n15 33e46

Half Way House 1902 35n01 33e30

Headquarter Camp 1882 D48   at Prokopias

Houlou ΧΟΎΛΟΥ 1912 34n51 32e32

Inia ΊΝΙΑ - Paphos 1924 34n57 32e23

Kakopetria ΚΑΚΟΠΕΤΡΙΆ 1923 34n59 32e53

Kalavaso Mines ΚΑΛΑΒΑΣΌΣ 1953 ms 34n48 33e16

Kaliana ΚΑΛΙΆΝΑ 1924 35n00 32e52

Kalokhorio - Lefka ΚΑΛΟΧΩΡΙΌ ΛΕΎΚΑΣ 35n07 32e50

Kalokhorio - Limassol ΚΑΛΟΧΩΡΙΌ ΛΕΜΕΣΌΣ  1912 34n50 33e02

Kalopanayoti (Kalopanayiotis) ΚΑΛΟΠΑΝΑΓΙΏΤΗΣ 1901 35n00 32e49

Kalorka (Kalogrea) ΚΑΛΌΓΡΙΑ 1928 35n20 33e37 33e28

Kambia ΚΑΜΠΙΆ 1924 35n00 33e14

Kambos ΚΆΜΠΟΣ 1924 35n02 32e43

Kaminaria ΚΑΜΙΝΆΡΙΑ 1924 34n55 32e46

Kantara ΚΑΝΤΆΡΑ 1937 35n23 32e53

Kapedes ΚΑΠΈΔΕΣ 1924 34n57 33e14

Karava ΚΑΡΑΒΆ 1901 ms 35n20 33e11

Karmi ΚΆΡΜΙ 1950 ms 35n19 33e14

Kathikas ΚΆΘΙΚΑΣ 1904 ms 34n54 32e25

Kato Drys ΚΆΤΩ ΔΡΥΣ 1924 34n50 33e17

Kato Lakatamia ΚΆΤΩ ΛΑΚΑΤΑΜΙΑ 1924 ms 35n06 33e18

Kellaki ΚΕΛΛΆΚΙ 1911 34n49 33e08

Kelokethara ΚΕΛΟΚΈΔΑΡΑ 1912 34n48 32e38

Khartzia ΧΑΡΤΣΙΑ ((Kharcha ΧΑΡΚΕΙΑ?) 1924 35n19 33e12

Khrysokhou XΡΥΣΟΧΟΎΣ 1902 35n00 32e25

Kilani ΚΟΙΛΆΝΙ 1898 ms  34n50 32e51

Kiti ΚΊΤΙ 1926  34n50 33e33

Kividhes Pano ΠΑΝΩ ΚΙΒΙΔΕΣ 1928 34n46 32e50

Klepini ΚΛΕΠΊΝΗ 1924 35n17 33e25

Klirou ΚΛΉΡΟΥ 1917 35n00 33e11

Knodora ΚΝΏΔΑΡΑ 1928 35n16 33e39

Komi-Tou-Yalou (Koma Tou Yialou) ΚΏΜΑ ΤΟΥ ΓΙΑΛΟΎ 1902 ms 35n25 34e07

Komi Kebir ΚΏΜΗ ΚΕΠΉΡ 1900 ms 35n24 33e59

Kontea ΚΟΝΤΈΑ 1902 35n06 33e42

Kophinou 1903 34n49 33e23

Kormakiti ΚΟΡΜΑΚΊΤΗ 1928 35n20 32e59

Korno ΚΟΡΝΌ 1911 34n55 33e23

Korno Station 1922 34n55 32e24

Korphi KΟΡΦΉΣ 1928 34n48 32e57

Kouklia - Mesaoria ΚΟΎΚΛΙΑ 1902 25n06 33e44

Kouklia - Paphos ΚΟΎΚΛΙΑ ΠΆΦΟΣ1924 34n42 32e33

Kridhia ΚΡΊΔΙΑ 1934 ms 35n24 33e57

Kritou Marottou ΚΡΉΤΟΥ ΜΑΡΌΤΤΟΥ 1929 34n55 32e33

Kritou Terra ΚΡΉΤΟΥ ΤΈΡΡΑ 1912 34n57 32e24

Kykkou Monastery (Panagia tou Kykkou) ΠΑΝΑΓΊΑ ΤΟΥ ΚΎΚΚΟΥ 1902 34n59 32e44        

Kyrenia ΚΕΡΎΝΕΙΑ ΚΕΡΎΝΙΑ 1880 974 35n19 33e19

Kythrea ΚΥΘΡΈΑ 1884 35n15 33e28

Lania ΛΆΝΙΑ 1924 34n49 32e55

Lapathos ΛΆΠΑΘΟΣ 1928 35n16 33e48

Lapithos ΛΆΠΗΘΟΣ 1884 35n20 33e09

Larnaca ΛΆΡΝΑΚΑ 1882 942 34n55 33e38

Latchi ΛΑΤΣΊ sl 35n02 32e22

Lazania ΛΑΖΆΝΙΑ 1924 34n57 33e09

Lefka ΛΕΎΚΑ1899 35n06 32e51

Lefkara ΛΕΎΚΑΡΑ 1884 34n52 33e17

Lefkoniko ΛΕΥΚΌΝΟΙΚΟ 1884 35n15 33e44

Lemithou ΛΕΜΎΘΟΥ 1910 34n57 32e48

Lemona ΛΕΜΌΝΑ - Papho 1924 ms 34n51 32e32

Limassol ΛΕΜΕΣΌΣ 1879 975 34n40 33e02

Limnatis (Limnitis) ΛΙΜΝΊΤΗΣ 1924 34n48 32e56

Limni Mines ΛΊΜΝΗΣ ΜΕΤΑΛΛΕΙΑ  1953 35n02 32e29

Limnia ΛΙΜΝΙΆ - Famagusta 1924 35n12 33e51

Linou ΛΗΝΟΎ 1912 ms 35n04 32e53

Lionarisso (Leonarisso) ΛΕΟΝΆΡΙΣΣΟ 1901 ms 35n28 34e07

Lithrodonta ΛΥΘΡΟΔΌΝΤΑ 1902 34n57 33e17

Lophos ΛΟΦΟΣ 1926 34n48 32e51

Louroudjina ΛΟΥΡΟΥΤΖΊΝΑ 1912 35n00 33e27

Loutros ΛΟΥΤΡΌΣ 1926 35n09 32e45

Lysi ΛΎΣΗ - Famagusta  1922 35n06 33e41

Lysos - Papho ΛΥΣΌΣ  ΠΆΦΟΣ 34n59 32e30

Machera Monastery ΠΑΝΑΓΊΑ ΤΟΥ ΜΆΧΑΙΡΑ 1916 34n55 33e11

Malounda - Famagusta ΜΑΛΟΥΝΤΑ 1926 35n20 33e40

Mamonia ΜΑΜΩΝΙΑ 1925 34n46 32e37

Mandraes ΜΆΝΤΡΕΣ 1928 35n20 33e47

Mandria ΜΑΝΤΡΙΆ 1902 34n52 32e49

Marathovouno ΜΑΡΑΘΌΒΟΥΝΟ 35n13 33e36

Margo ΜΑΡΓΟ 1912 35n05 33e28

Mari Bridge ΜΑΡΊ 1912 34n44 33e17

Marona ΜΑΡΩΝΑ 34n45 32e39

Maroni ΜΑΡΏΝΙ 1927 34n45 33e20

Masoura 1925 35n11 32e37

Mathiatis ΜΑΘΙΑΤΗΣ 1924 ms 34n58 33e19

Mazotos ΜΑΖΩΤΌΣ 1929 34n48 33e28

Melini ΜΕΛΙΝΗ 1925 34n52 33e08

Meniko ΜΕΝΙΚΟ 1928 35n06 33e09

Millia ΜΗΛΙΆ - Famagusta 1926 35n14 33e46

Monagri ΜΟΝΑΓΡΙ 1926 34n48 32e54

Moni ΜΟΝΗ 1926 34n44 33e11

Morphou ΜΌΡΦΟΥ 1885 35n12 32e59

Mosfiloti  ΜΟΣΦΙΛΩΤΗ 1926 34n56 33e25

Moutoullas ΜΟΥΤΟΥΛΛΑΣ 1929 34n59 32e48

Myrtou ΜΎΡΤΟΥ 1897 ms 35n19 33e04

Nata ΝΈΤΑ 1943 ms 34n46 32e33

Neo Chorion ΝΈΟ  ΧΩΡΙΌ ΚΥΘΡΈΑ - Kythrea 1924 35n14 33e18

Nicosia ΛΕΥΚΩΣΊΑ 1879 969 35n10 33e22

Nisou ΝΗΣΟΥ 1902 ms 35n01 33e22

Odou ΟΔΟΥ 1934 ms 34n53 33e08

Omodhos ΌΜΟΔΟΣ 1906 ms 34n52 32e47

Ora ΟΡΑ 1898 ms 34n51 33e11

Ormidhia ΟΡΜΉΔΕΙΑ 1902 34n59 33e46

Ovgoros ΟΒΓΟΡΟΣ 1926 35n22 33e55

Palaeomylos ΠΑΛΑΙΟΜΥΛΟΣ 1928 34n56 32e48

Paleochori ΠΑΛΑΙΧΩΡΙ 1907 34n55 33e04

(P)ano Lakatamia ΠΆΝΩ ΛΑΚΑΤΆΜΙΑ 1926 35n06 33e17

Pano Panayia ΠΑΝΩ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΆ 1924 34n54 32e38

Papho ΠΆΦΟΣ 1879 981 34n46 32e24

Paralimni ΠΑΡΑΛΊΜΝΙ 1902 35n02 33e59

Paramali ΠΑΡΑΜΑΛΙ 1958 ms 34n41 32e47

Patriki ΠΑΤΡΊΚΙ 1925 ms 35n22 33e58

Pedoula ΠΕΔΟΥΛΑ 1913 34n58 32e49

Pelendri ΠΕΛΈΝΔΡΙ 1915 34n54 32e57

Pentallia ΠΕΝΤΑΛΙΑ 1925 34n50 32e36

Pera ΠΕΡΑ 1901 ms 35n02 33e14

Pera Chorio ΠΕΡΑ ΧΩΡΙΟ 1912 35n01 33e22

Perapedhi ΠΈΡΑ ΠΕΔΊ 1902 34n51 32e51

Peristerona ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΏΝΑ - Famagusta 1917 35n23 33e44

Peristerona ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΏΝΑ - Morphou 1902 ms 35n08 33e04

Petra ΠΈΤΡΑ 1912 35n06 32e53

Phasoula ΦΑΣΟΥΛΑ 1928 34n44 32e37

Phasoula ΦΑΣΟΥΛΑ 1919 34n46 33e01

Phini ΦΟΙΝΊ 1926 34n53 32e49

Phinikaria ΦΟΙΝΙΚΆΡΙΑ 1924 34n55 33e05

Phyti ΦΟΙΤΉ 1912 34n56 32e33

Pissouri ΠΙΣΣΟΎΡΙ 1902 34n39 32e41

Platanistassa ΠΛΑΤΑΝΙΣΤΑΣΑ 1925 34n56 33e02

Platies Mines ΠΛΑΤΙΕΣ ΜΕΤΑΛΛΕΙΑ 1951 34n48 33e14?

Platres ΠΛΆΤΡΕΣ 1886 O98 D48 34n52 32e51

Polemi ΠΟΛΕΜΙ 1912 ms 34n53 32e29

Poli-Tis-Khrysokhou (Polis) ΠΟΛΗ ΤΗΣ ΧΡΥΣΟΧΟΥΣ 1897 35n02 32e24

Politiko ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΌ 1926 35n00 33e13

Polymedia ΠΟΛΕΜΊΔΙΑ 1881 975 D47

Polystippos ΠΟΛΎΣΤΥΠΟΣ 1924 34n56 33e00

Potamia ΠΟΤΑΜΙΑ 1926 35n01 33e26

Potamiou ΠΟΤΑΜΙΟΥ 1924 34n49 32e47

Prastio ΠΡΑΣΤΕΙΌ 1902 35n10 33e44

Pretori ΠΡΑΙΤΩΡΙ 1924 34n50 32e44

Prodromos ΠΡΌΔΡΟΜΟΣ 1912 34n57 32e49

Psevda ΨΕΥΔΑΣ 1925 34n56 33e27

Psimolofou ΨΙΜΟΛΟΦΟΥ 1927 35n03 33e15

Psylatos ΨΥΛΛΆΤΟΣ - Famagusta 1925 35n15 33e40

Pyla ΠΎΛΑ 1912 35n01 33e40

Pyrga ΠΥΡΓΆ 1925 35n10 33e43

Pyrgos ΠΎΡΓΟΣ - Tillyria 1920 35n11 32e40

Pyroi ΠΥΡΌΪ 1938 ms 35n03 33e28

Rizokarpaso ΡΙΖΟΚΆΡΠΑΣΟ 1886 35n35 34e23

Salamiou ΣΑΛΑΜΙΟΥ 1912 34n50 32e40

Sanidha ΣΑΝΙΔΑ 1925 34n48 33e10

Scarinou Bridge ΣΚΑΡΊΝΟΥ 1904 34n49 33e22

Souskiou ΣΟΥΣΚΙΟΥ 1923 34n43 32e35

Spilia ΣΠΉΛΙΑ 1926 34n58 32e56

Statos ΣΤΑΤΌΣ- Papho 1925 34n52 32e36

Strongylo ΣΤΡΟΓΓΥΛΌ 1928 35n10 33e37

Stroumbi ΣΤΡΟΥΜΠΊ 1908 34n53 32e28

Synkrasi ΣΎΓΚΡΑΣΗ 1926 35n16 33e50

Tavros ΤΑΎΡΟΣ 1912 MS 35n24 34e04

Terra ΤΕΡΑ 1912 34n58 32e24

Tricomo ΤΡΊΚΩΜΟ 1882 35n16 33e54

Trimiklini ΤΡΙΜΊΚΛΙΝΗ 1928 34n50 32e55

Troodos ΤΡΟΟΔΟΣ 1882 D47 975 942 34n55 32e51

Tsakistra ΤΣΑΚΚΊΣΤΡΑ 1925 35n01 32e43

Varoshia (Varosha) ΒΑΡΏΣΙΑ 1915 35n05 33e58

Vasilia ΒΑΣΊΛΕΙΑ 1925 35n20 33e06

Vassa ΒΑΣΑ 1902 34n50 32e46

Vathylakka ΒΑΘΎΛΑΚΚΑ 1926 35n29 34e11

Vatili ΒΑΤΥΛΉ 1882 35n07 33e38

Vavatsinia ΒΑΒΑΤΣΙΝΙΑ 1926 34n53 33e13

Vavla ΒΑΒΛΑ 1912 34n50 33e15

Vitsada ΒΙΤΣΆΔΑ 1925 35n13 33e32

Vokolidha ΒΟΚΟΛΊΔΑ 1926 35n23 34e03

Vouni ΒΟΥΝΙ 1915 34n49 32e49

Xeri ΤΣΕΡΙ 1926 35n03 33e19

Xylotymbo ΞΥΛΟΤΎΜΠΟΥ 1912 35n01 33e44

Yenagra ΓΕΝΑΓΡΑ 1928 35n13 33e41

Yerani ΓΕΡΑΝΙ 1912 35n21 33e54

Yeroshippou ΓΕΡΟΣΚΉΠΟΥ 1912 34n46 32e27

Yialousa ΓΙΑΛΟΎΣΑ 1900 ms 35n31 34e11

Yiolou ΓΙOΛΟΎ 1926 34n55 32e27

Zii ΖΎΓΙ 1887 34n43 33e19

Zobiyi ΖΩΟΠΗΓΉ 1912 34n52 33e00

Zodia - Kato ΖΏΔΙΑ ΚΆΤΩ 1925 35n10 32e59

 

 

TPO/MARITIME

 

Sea Post Office 1906 O98.

Karpas 1896

Marathassa 1896

Messaorea (Mesaoria) ΜΕΣΑΟΡΊΑ 1896 plain NW of Famagusta 35n09 33e32

Morphou 1894

 

RPO - Stations on Cyprus Government Railway

1 - Angastina - Mile 24  Also Famagusta

2 - Famagusta - Mile 2

3 - Nicosia - Mile 37

4 - Kokkini Trimithia - Mile 49  Also Morphou - Mile 61

5 - Dhenia - Mile 52 ?

6 - Peristerona - Mile 56 ?

7 - Trakhoni - Mile 30

8

9

10 - Prastio - Mile 13

 

OTHER STATIONS

Pyrga - Mile 15

Encomi - Mile 6

Stylos - Mile 9

Gaidhoura - Mile 11

Yenagra

Mousoulita

Exometokhi

Miamilea - Mile 34

Yerolakko - Mile 43

Avlona

Kopia

Argaki

Morphou

 

SOME TURKISH NAMES

 

Ağıllar

Akdoğan

Akıncılar

Akova

Alayköy

Alemdağ

Alsancak

Ardahan

Aslanköy

Aygün

Bademliköy

Bafra

Bellabayis

Boğaziçi

Büyükkonuk

Camlıbel

Çamlica

Çamlıköy

Çatalköy

Çayırova

Cihangir

Değirmenlik

Derince

Dilekkaya

Dipkarpas

Doganci

Dortyol

Duzce

Duzova

Ergazi

Ergenekon

Esenkoy

Esentepe

Gayretkoy

Gazikoy

Gaziler

Gaziveren

Gecitkale

Gelincik

Girne

Gokhan

Gonendere

Goneyli

Gornec

Gunebakan

Gurpinar

Guvercinlik

Guzelyurt

Ikidere

Iskele

Kaleburnu

Kalecik

Kaplica

Karaman

Karaoglanoglu

Karsiyaka

Kilitkaya

Koprulu

Korkuteli

Kozan

Kumyali

Kurtulus

Kuzucuk

Lapta

Lefke

Madenlikoy

Magusa

Mehmetcik

Minarelikoy

Mormeneksi

Nergisli

Omerli

Otuken

Ozhan

Pamuklu

Pasakoy

Pile

Pinarli

Pirhan

Sinerustu

Sipahi

Sirin

Sirinevler

Sutluce

Taskent

Taskoy

Taslica

Taspinar

Tatlisu

Tepebasi

Turkeli

Turkmenk

Turnalar

Tuzla

Tuzluca

Ulukisla

Vadili

Yagmuralan

Yamac

Yamackoy

Yarkoy

Yedikonuk

Yenibogazici

Yenierenkoy/Maltepe

Yesilirmak

Yesilkoy

Yesiltepe

Yigitler

Yildirim

Zeybekkoy

Ziyamet